As NEO BİLİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ VE MEDYA YAPIM A.Ş. (hereinafter the “Company”), we take the utmost care to process the personal data of our website visitors-users in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other relevant legislation (“KVK Legislation”). We would like to point out that we are using cookies through our website.

The purpose of this Cookie Policy is to inform you about the types and purposes of use of the cookies obtained by visiting the https://spotlighter.app/ website (“Site”) operated by us by the Site users/visitors (“Relevant Person”).

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files, mostly letters or numbers, that are stored on your computer or mobile device (“device”) when you visit a website that allow the device to be identified.

What are the Types of Cookies?

Types of Cookies by Usage Period:

Session cookies are used to ensure the continuity of the session, and these cookies are also deleted when the user closes his browser.

Persistent cookie is not deleted when the internet browser is closed and is automatically deleted on a certain date or after a certain period of time.

Cookies by Party:

First-party cookies are placed directly by the website the user is visiting, ie the address shown in the address bar of the browser.

Third-party cookies are placed by a different domain other than the address the user is visiting.

Types of Cookies According to Usage Purposes:

Strictly necessary cookies (Mandatory cookies) are cookies that are mandatory for the website to function properly and for you to benefit from its features and services. Disabling these cookies may render services and features unavailable.

Functional cookies are cookies that allow users visiting the website to remember their preferences.

Performance and analytical cookies are cookies that help the development of the website and allow statistical measurement to analyze the behavior of users.

Advertising/marketing cookies are cookies that track the online movements of users on the internet, determine their personal interests, and display advertisements to users on the internet for these interests.

In this context, on our website;

Session and persistent cookies according to their duration of use,
First-party and third-party cookies according to their parties,
Necessary cookies are used according to their intended use.
In the processing of personal data through permanent, mandatory first-party cookies, the session in question is “data data protection, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject,” “It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract” pursuant to the processing condition of “the data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the controller” or pursuant to subparagraph (c) of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law. condition is based. When you visit the Site, you may receive cookies from third party websites or domains. Third-party cookies on our site are used for performance evaluation. For detailed information about these cookies, you can visit the relevant third party website. These cookies are placed on your hard disk by other servers when you are directed to our Site. The company does not have any control over third-party cookies and does not accept any obligations other than obtaining the consent of the relevant persons. Third-party cookies are processed based on the legal reason of explicit consent within the scope of the first paragraph of Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

How Can You Control Cookie Usage?

The use of cookies is not mandatory to use our site; You have the opportunity to customize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser. your browser; You can configure it to block cookies for all or specific sites, to alert when a cookie is set, to block third-party cookies, or to count all cookies as session cookies.

If you set your browser to block all cookies, you can continue to use our Site; however, you may not be able to access or have limited access to all functions of the Site, and the quality of your user experience may decrease.

Google Analyticshttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chromehttp://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorerhttps://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-

delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefoxhttp://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Operahttp://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safarihttps://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr TR

 

What Are Your Rights as a Relevant Person?

In accordance with Article 11 of KVKK, your personal data,

learning whether it is processed or not,

requesting information about it if it has been processed,

learning the purpose of processing and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data

We would like to let you know that you have the rights.

 

Your requests regarding your rights in question, preferably by filling in all the information specified in the KVKK Application Form on our website,

Esentepe Mahallesi, Buyukdere Cd. No: 175/7, 34394 Şişli/Istanbul by personally coming to our head office,

In order to be able to identify your identity and not to give information to the wrong people, in writing, through a notary public or by registered letter with return receipt,

 (if any) by sending an e-mail to info@spotlighter.app using the e-mail address previously notified to the Company by you and registered in our systems.

or by other methods to be determined by the Board in the future.

 

Changes and Updates

We would like to point out that we can update this Cookie Policy without any notice, so you should review our Cookie Policy from time to time.